20-21 November 2014
National Centre for Synchrotron Science
Australia/Melbourne timezone
Save the date: User Meeting 2015 - 26-27 November
Home > Speaker Index

Speaker List

Displaying 144 speakers out of 144
ANTHONY, Nicholas (Australian Research Council, Centre of Excellence in Advanced Molecular Imaging, La Trobe University, VIC 3086, Australia)
BAIRD, Lauren (Australian Synchrotron)
BOUDES, Marion (Monash University)
BROUWER, Jason (Walter and Eliza Hall Institute of Medical Research)
CADENAZZI, Guido (La Trobe University)
CHEN, Bo (ARC Centre of Excellence for Advanced Molecular Imaging, La Trobe University, Victoria 3086, Australia)
COLLINS, Brett (The University of Queensland, Institute for Molecular Bioscience)
CORNELIUS, Iwan (Imaging and Medical Beamline, Australian Synchrotron, Clayton, Victoria, Australia)
COWIE, Bruce (Australian Synchrotron.)
COWIESON, Nathan (Australian Synchrotron)
CURTAIN, Cyril (Florey Institute of Neuroscience and Mental Health)
DU, Joanne (Monash Institute of Pharmaceutical Sciences)
GAGLIARDI, Frank (WBRC - Alfred Hospital, RMIT University)
GAO, Chen (Structural Biology Laboratory and ACRF Rational Drug Discovery Centre, St Vincent's Institute of Medical Research, University of Melbourne, Melbourne, Vic, Australia)
GARCEZ, Estela (Monash University)
GARRIGA, DAMIA (MONASH UNIVERSITY)
GOONEWARDANEA, Mayanthi (Swinburne)
HALL, Christopher (Australian Synchrotron)
HARROP, Stephen (Australian Synchrotron)
HERNANDEZ-SORIANO, MARIA C. (SCHOOL OF AGRICULTURE AND FOOD SCIENCES, THE UNIVERSITY OF QUEENSLAND)
HOLT, Stephen (Australian Nuclear Science and Technology Organisation)
HOLTON, James (UCSF/LBNL)
JAMES, Michael (Australian Synchrotron)
JOHANNESSEN, Bernt (Australian Synchrotron)
JONES, Michael (Australian Synchrotron; ARC Centre of Excellence for Advanced Molecular Imaging)
KIRKWOOD, Henry (ARC COE Advanced Molecular Imaging - La Trobe University)
MAKSIMENKO, Anton (Australian Synchrotron)
MARTIN, Andrew (ARC Centre for Excellence for Advanced Molecular Imaging, School of Physics, University of Melbourne)
MAYO, Sherry (CSIRO)
MIDGLEY, Stewart (School of Physics, Monash University)
MOLL, Andreas (Australian Synchrotron)
MORTON, Craig (St Vincent's Institute for Medical Research)
NGUYEN, Song Ha (Swinburne University of Technology)
NORWOOD, Suzanne (Institute for Molecular Bioscience, The University of Queensland, St Lucia, QLD, 4072.)
PHILLIPS, Nicholas (ARC Imaging CoE, La Trobe University / CSIRO Manufacturing Flagship)
PLATHE, Ruth (Australian Synchrotron)
POOLE, Christopher (University of Melbourne)
RAE, Nicholas (Australian Synchrotron)
RAMANATHAN, Ganesan (ARPANSA)
RIBOLDI-TUNNICLIFFE, Alan (Australian Synchrotron)
ROSS, Tamsyn (Australian Synchrotron)
SCHAURIES, Daniel (Department of Electronic Material Engineering, The Australian National University, Australia)
SIU, Karen (Australian Synchrotron)
STEVENSON, Andrew (Australian Synchrotron/ CSIRO)
STOCK, Daniela (Victor Chang Cardiac Research Institute)
SUMBY, Chris (University of Adelaide)
TADICH, Anton (Australian Synchrotron)
VENTURA, Jessica (Molecular Radiation Biology Laboratory, Peter MacCallum Cancer Centre, Melbourne, VIC, Australia)
WAGHORN, Rosemary (Australian Synchrotron)
WIERENGA, Tanita (University of Tasmania, School of Physical Sciences - Chemistry)
XUN, Gloria (Australian Synchrotron)