24-25 November 2016
National Centre for Synchrotron Science
Australia/Melbourne timezone
Home > Speaker Index

Speaker List

Displaying 129 speakers out of 129
ADAM, Jean-François (Université Grenoble-Alpes & Centre Hospitalier Universitaire Grenoble-Alpes)
AFSHAR, Nader (Controls Engineer)
AMINZADEH, Alaleh (Department of Chemistry and Physics, La Trobe Institute of Molecular Science, La Trobe University, Victoria 3086, Australia)
APPADOO, Dominique (Australian Synchrotron)
ARHATARI, Benedicta (La Trobe University)
AUCHETTL, Rebecca (La Trobe University)
BOJESEN, Espen (Monash Centre for Electron Microscopy)
BRYANT, Gary (Centre for Molecular and Nanoscale Physics, School of Applied Sciences, RMIT University)
BUTLER, Duncan (ARPANSA)
CARADOC-DAVIES, Tom (Australian Synchrotron.)
CHAMBERS, Lewis (University of Queensland)
CHARLES, Tessa (Australian Synchrotron)
CHEN, Kelan (Walter and Eliza Hall Institute)
CHEN, Wan-Ting (The University of Auckland)
DAY, Liam (Royal Melbourne Institute of Technology)
DE JONGE, Martin (Australian Synchrotron)
DI LILLO, Francesca (Dept. of Phys. "Ettore Pancini", University of Naples Federico II,Naples, Italy & INFN, Sez. Napoli, Italy)
DISFANI, Mahdi (Senior Lecturer in Geotechnical Engineering)
EMERSON, Adrian (Monash University)
GAGLIARDI, Frank (William Buckland Radiotherapy Centre)
GHAZALI, Nurul F. (School of Chemistry,Monash University)
GRUSZCZYK, Jakub (The Walter and Eliza Hall Institute)
HALL, Chris (Australian Synchrotron)
HAUSERMANN, Daniel (Australian Synchrotron)
HAWLEY, Adrian (Australian Synchrotron)
HOWARD, Daryl (Australian Synchrotron)
KIRBY, Nigel (Australian Synchrotron)
LEBLANC, Greg (Australian Synchrotron)
MAKSIMENKO, Anton (Australian Synchrotron)
MCGILLICK, Erin (The Ritchie Centre, Hudson Institute for Medical Research, Melbourne, Australia & The Department of Obstetrics and Gynecology, Monash University, Melbourne, Australia)
NARSILIO, Guillermo (Australian Research Conuncil Future Fellow, The University of Melbourne)
NEVILLE, Suzanne (The University of Sydney)
PAX, Anita (The ARC Dairy Innovation Hub, The Department of Chemical and Biomolecular Engineering, The University of Melbourne, Parkville, Victoria)
PEREIRO, Eva (ALBA synchrotron light source)
ROB, Labuc (Melbourne Veterinary Specialist Centre)
RYAN, Stewart (University of Melbourne)
STACEY, Alastair (School of Physics, The University of Melbourne)
STERRITT, Oliver (University of Canterbury)
TOM, Karagiannis (Epigenomic Medicine, Baker IDI Heart and Diabetes Institute, The Alfred Medical Research and Education Precinct, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia, 3004)
TRUONG, Vi Khanh (School of Science, Faculty of Science, Engineering and Technology, Swinburne University of Technology)
TURNER, David (Monash University)
VAN DER ENT, Antony (The University of Queensland, Australia)
VENTURA, Jessica (The Department of Obstetrics and Gynaecology, The Royal Women’s Hospital, Melbourne, VIC; Molecular Radiation Biology Laboratory, Peter MacCallum Cancer Centre, Melbourne, VIC)
VRIELINK, Alice (University of Western Australia)
WELLS, Hannah (Massey University)